Via Diego Taiani, 4 - Maiori
+39 089 851790
info@ladolcevitaresidence.it

Privacy Policy

The dispatch of communications, in any form, implicates the acceptance of the treatment of the personal data, from you introduced, by La Dolce Vita Residence according to the Italian law D.Lgs. 196/2003. Yours data will be used by La Dolce Vita Residence only for carrying out the activities related to the standard relationship between supplier - firm - client.

TYPES OF DATA

The computer systems and software procedures required to run this web site acquire, during normal operation, personal data such as IP addresses or domain names of computers connecting to the site. URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ??notes resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, and the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.).

This data is only used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to ensure proper operation. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

COOKIES

The use of cookies, for the transmission of personal data or systems for tracking users, is necessary only to enable a safe and efficient site .The use of Session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user\'s computer and disappear when the browser is closed ) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers ( consisting of random numbers generated by the server ) and is necessary to enable a safe and efficient site . Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data. For more details see to the page dedicated to Cookie Policy. Our cookies are essential for our online website to work correctly. If you delete these our website will not function and we will be unable to provide the service you have actively sought from us. This includes: getting a price, and brief data storage, to communicate your quote / application information. Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected . Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

According to art. 7 of D.Lgs. 196/2003, you can always ask us about your personal data storage and use, as well as their updating, amendment or any other modification. Holder of your personal data treatment is GE.AL. srl, the responsible of the treatment is the Administrative Responsible at the head Office in La Dolce Vita Residence , Via C. Colombo, 1 - 84010 Maoiri (Salerno - Italy) | e-mail: info@hotelreginna.it

Firm
GE.AL. SRL - Sede Legale: Via Cristoforo Colombo, 1 - 84010 Maiori (SA)
C.F. - P.IVA 00701140659 • Cap. Soc. Euro 10.329,15 i.v.
Registro Imprese Salerno - REA: SA-166488

About us
La Dolce Vita Residence
Dolce Vita Residence is located in Acquachiara Bay, which offers one of the most panoramic views of the Amalfi Coast just a few hundred meters from the urban center.
The building is completely surrounded by the typical lemon terraces and is accessible through a small flight of stairs (about 50 steps) among colors and scents of the Mediterranean scrub. The downhill walk continues till the beach below.
Info
  • Check-in: 14:00
      Check-out: 10:00
  • Free Wi-Fi Internet
  • Valet Parking: €10 per night
  • Walking Distance to the beach